Who's Coming to Clarkson this fall? Meet the Class of 2024!

We're so proud of the high quality students who have chosen to join our Clarkson community as the Class of 2024. These students are business owners and entrepreneurs, National Society of High School Scholars, Eagle Scouts, Junior Olympics qualifiers, leaders in their schools and communities, members of Congress' Youth Cabinet, National Fashion Show competitors, volunteer firefighters, NASA Hunch and Conrad Challenge competitors, inventors and innovators, and so much more. Check back often to see new students added, and narrow your search by school, major and activity using the options below.

Are you a member of the Class of 2024? Please login for the full experience.

Filter by:

School: 
Major: 

Sharon A.

Psychology

Tim Abele

Engineering & Management
Colchester, VT United States

Jacob Adams

Mechanical Engineering
Lake Clear, NY United States

Lucas A.

Applied Mathematics & Statistics

Shawn A.

Mechanical Engineering

Zach Aiello

Computer Science
Queensbury, NY United States

Christopher Albrecht

Mechanical Engineering

Megan Albright

Aeronautical Engineering

Katy Aldous

Mechanical Engineering
Niskayuna, NY United States

Shawn Alexander

Civil Engineering
Pittsford, NY United States

Sydney Alexanian

Mechanical Engineering

Maria Allen

Biology
Waddington, NY United States

Grace A.

Mechanical Engineering

Patrick A.

Computer Science

Alex Archambault

Civil Engineering
Fairfield, VT United States

Ethan A.

Engineering & Management

Lauren A.

Engineering Studies

Tyler Armstrong

Aeronautical Engineering
Webster, NY United States

Mari Aures

Environmental Engineering
East Aurora, NY United States

Reilly A.

Chemical Engineering
Manlius, NY United States

Caeden Bailey

Civil Engineering
Tolland, CT United States

Meghan Bailey

Engineering Studies
Camillus, NY United States

Jonah B.

Aeronautical Engineering

Michael Baker

Civil Engineering
Warsaw, NY United States

Colden Ball

Mechanical Engineering
East Aurora, NY United States

Trenton Barnes

Mechanical Engineering
La Fargeville, NY United States

Sarah B.

Biology

Guillermo Barrios

Engineering & Management
Parkland, FL United States

Ryan Barton

Business Studies
Ithaca, NY United States

Arin Bates

University Studies

Connor B.

Physics

Jack Baummer

Mechanical Engineering
Middleburg, MD United States

Brad Beall

Mechanical Engineering
Lexington Pk, MD United States

Tyler Bechard

Biomolecular Science
Manchester, NH United States

Brett Becker

Engineering & Management
Schoharie, NY United States

Megan Becker

Engineering & Management
Schenectady, NY United States

Carson B.

Business Studies

Java Bekpulatov

Computer Science

Haley Bellaus

Biology
Buffalo, NY United States